Data: 04 de setembro de 1960
Local: Estádio Israel Pinheiro
1º jogo / Guanabara 0x0 Defelê
(3×2 pen) / Guanabara: Braga, Emídio e Reinaldo; Roberto, Farneze e Isaías;
Nelício, Paulo, Walfredo, José e Antônio / Defelê: Leal, Euclides e Samuel;
Élcio, Wander e Zé Paulo; Ramiro, Edson, Picolé, Ely e Gilberto
2º jogo / Expansão 0x0 Grêmio /
Expansão: Agnaldo, Alvassy e Dalton, Antônio, Amaral e Joaquim; Santos, Ronei,
Marreco, Heleno e Hélio / Grêmio: Ivan, Amauri e Zé Olindo; Pedersoli, Geraldão
e Orlando; Turquinho, Ari, Geraldo, Ferreira e Moacir / Obs.: Vitória do Expansão
nos penaltis
3º jogo / Planalto 1×0
Industrial / Gol: Edson Galba / Planalto: Issinha, Ventura, Ferreira e Rhodios;
Wolney e Cardoso; Ferrete, Moreira, Carlos, Edson Galba e Prego / Industrial:
Barbosa, Pernambuco e Justino; Gordinho, João Luís e Braúna; Espanhol, Otávio,
João, Motorista e Lino
4º jogo / Sobradinho 1×0 Real /
Gol: Paiva (contra) / Sobradinho: Ivan, Carrasco, Pedrinho e Braga; Passos e
Valmir; Rodrigues, Gaguinho, Ramos, Armando e Segnoret / Real: Weldas, Baganha,
Walter e Hugo; Paiva e Nilson; Norberto, Silva, Valentim, Joãozinho e Hildeu
5º jogo / Edilson Mota 1×0
Brasil Central / Gol: Alemão / Edilson Mota: Cabeludo, Roberto e Oswaldo;
Cazuza, Divino e Maia; Dario, Cardoso, Gesil, Negrão e Alemão / Brasil Central:
Rubens, Hilton e Zelão; Eurípedes, Martins e Jacinto; Goiano, Jasson, Carlos,
Martins e Sabará
6º jogo / Pederneiras 2×0
Nacional / Gols: Gote e Marcionilo / Pederneiras: Celestino, Hélio, Nogueira e
Darci; Alcides e Antônio; Gotte, Zezinho, Marcionilo, Valter e Cotia / Nacional:
Roberto, Baixinho, Coelho e Valmir; Chesman e Tarcísio; Sete, Zezito, Dilvo e
Joãozinho / Obs.: O Nacional jogou com apenas 10 jogadores
7º jogo / Rabello 1×0 Alvorada
/ Gol: Nilo / Rabello: Gaguinho, Leocádio e Paulo; Capixaba, Délio e Alberto;
Antônio, Léo, Baianinho, Nilo e Motorzinho / Alvorada: Carioca, Carlos e Tatão;
Valnor, Dequinha e Mossoró; Zezinho, Nicolau, Dandão, Zeca e Piauí
8º jogo / Guará 0x0 Consispa
(3×2 pen) / Guará: Redola, Aderbal, Tostão e Clemente; Boneco e Eluff; Cleli,
Fernando, Carlos e Severo / Consispa: Noel, Zózimo e Jurandir; Wilmond, Cosmo e
Cláudio; Hélio, Erivan, Zé Neto, Luís e Valdomiro / Obs.: O Guará jogou com
apenas 10 jogadores
9º jogo / Guanabara 1×0
Expansão / Gol: Walfredo / Guanabara: Braga, Raimundo e Reinaldo; Miguel,
Farneze e Isaías; Nelício, Paulo, Walfredo, Artur e Agassis / Expansão:
Agnaldo, Alvassy e Dalton, Antônio, Amaral e Joaquim; Santos, Ronei, Marreco,
Heleno e Hélio
10º jogo / Planalto 1×0
Sobradinho / Gol: Edson Galba / Planalto: Issinha, Ventura, Ferreira e Rhodios;
Wolney e Cardoso; Ferrete, Moreira, Carlos, Edson Galba e Prego / Sobradinho:
Ivan, Carrasco, Pedrinho e Braga; Passos e Valmir; Zinho, Gaguinho, Ramos,
Armando e Segnoret
11º jogo / Edilson Mota 1×0
Pederneiras / Gol: Cardoso / Edilson Mota: Cabeludo, Roberto e Oswaldo; Cazuza,
Divino e Maia; Dario, Cardoso, Gesil, Negrão e Alemão / Pederneiras: Celestino,
Hélio, Nogueira e Darci ou Darli; Alcides e Antônio; Gote, Coelho, Marcionilo,
Valderez e Cotia
12º jogo / Rabello 0x0 Guará
(3×2 pen) / Rabello: Gaguinho, Leocádio e Paulo; Capixaba, Délio e Alberto;
Antônio, Léo, Baianinho, Nilo e Motorzinho / Guará: Redola, Aderbal, Tostão e
Clemente; Boneco e Eluff; Fernando, Carlos, Severo e Cleli / Obs.: O Guará jogocu
com apenas 10 jogadores
13º jogo / Planalto 1×0
Guanabara / Gol: Carlos / Planalto: Issinha, Ventura, Ferreira e Rhodios;
Wolney e Cardoso; Ferrete, Moreira, Carlos, Edson Galba e Prego / Guanabara:
Braga, Raimundo e Reinaldo; Miguel, Antônio e Isaías; Nelício, Paulo, Valfrido,
Artur e Agassis
14º jogo / Rabello 0x0 Edilson
Mota (3×2 pen) / Rabello: Gaguinho, Leocádio e Paulo; Capixaba, Délio e
Alberto; Antônio, Léo, Baianinho, Nilo e Motorzinho / Edilson Mota: Cabeludo,
Roberto e Oswaldo; Cazuza, Divino e Maia; Dario, Cardoso, Gesil, Negrão e
Alemão
Final / Rabello 1×0 Planalto /
Gol: Nilo / Rabello: Gaguinho, Leocádio e Paulo; Capixaba, Antônio e Alberto;
Léo, Baianinho, Zé Carlos, Nilo e Motorzinho / Planalto: Issinha, Ventura,
Ferreira e Rhodios; Wolney e Cardoso; Ferreira, Moreira, Carlos, Édson Galba e
Prego
Campeão – Rabello Futebol Clube
(Brasília – DF)
Fonte: José Ricardo Caldas e
Almeida