Torneio João Mendonça Falcão – 1966

Equipes Participantes:

América Futebol Clube (São José do Rio Preto)
Associação Atlética Portuguesa (Santos)
Associação Prudentina de Esportes Atléticos (Presidente Prudente)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (Ribeirão Preto)
Clube Atlético Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
Clube Atlético Juventus (São Paulo)
Comercial Futebol Clube (Ribeirão Preto)
Esporte Clube Noroeste (Bauru)
Esporte Clube São Bento (Sorocaba)
Guarani Futebol Clube (Campinas)

1º Turno

03.04.1966
São Bento 1×4 Comercial
Prudentina 7×1 América
Noroeste 4×4 Portuguesa
Juventus 1×0 Bragantino
Botafogo 4×0 Guarani
06.04.1966
Portuguesa 2×1 São Bento
09.04.1966
América 2×2 Noroeste
Bragantino 0x1 Prudentina
Comercial 1×1 Botafogo
Guarani 1×0 Juventus
13.04.1966
Guarani 1×1 Noroeste
17.04.1966
Botafogo 1×1 América
Juventus 5×3 Prudentina
Noroeste 2×1 Comercial
Portuguesa 0x0 Guarani
São Bento 2×1 Bragantino
21.04.1966
Noroeste 1×0 Botafogo
Prudentina 2×2 Portuguesa
América 3×1 Comercial
Bragantino 1×0 Guarani
Juventus 1×0 São Bento
24.04.1966
Bragantino 2×1 Botafogo
Prudentina 1×3 Noroeste
América 2×1 Juventus
Comercial 4×2 Portuguesa
Guarani 1×1 São Bento
27.04.1966
Portuguesa 0x0 América
Comercial 8×1 Bragantino
São Bento 4×1 Prudentina
30.04.1966
Juventus 4×1 Comercial
01.05.1966
América 1×0 Bragantino
Guarani 3×1 Prudentina
Noroeste 1×1 São Bento
04.05.1966
Botafogo 0x0 Portuguesa
07.05.1966
Guarani 0x3 América
São Bento 3×1 Botafogo
08.05.1966
Bragantino 3×2 Noroeste
Portuguesa 2×0 Juventus
Comercial 1×0 Prudentina
11.05.1966
Botafogo 1×0 Juventus
14.05.1966
Juventus 1×1 Noroeste
15.05.1966
Prudentina 4×1 Botafogo
Bragantino 1×0 Portuguesa
Guarani 0x0 Comercial
América 2×2 São Bento

2º Turno

22.05.1966
Comercial 0x2 São Bento
América 0x1 Prudentina
Noroeste 0x1 Guarani
Bragantino 5×5 Juventus
Portuguesa 2×1 Botafogo
25.05.1966
Botafogo 3×1 Bragantino
Portuguesa 3×0 Noroeste
Juventus 2×0 Guarani
29.05.1966
São Bento 1×0 Portuguesa
Noroeste 2×1 América
Comercial 2×0 Botafogo
01.06.1966
São Bento 2×0 América
Portuguesa 5×0 Prudentina
05.06.1966
Prudentina 2×0 Juventus
Guarani 2×1 Portuguesa
América 1×1 Botafogo
Comercial 2×0 Noroeste
Bragantino 3×1 São Bento
12.06.1966
Prudentina 2×1 Bragantino
Botafogo 4×1 Noroeste
São Bento 4×3 Juventus
15.06.1966
Comercial 1×0 Guarani
18.06.1966
Portuguesa 2×1 Comercial
Juventus 1×0 Botafogo
19.06.1966
Noroeste 2×0 Prudentina
América 0x2 Guarani
22.06.1966
Guarani 3×1 Bragantino
Comercial 2×0 Juventus
26.06.1966
Comercial 0x0 América
Portuguesa 4×1 Bragantino
Guarani 3×1 Botafogo
Prudentina 4×1 São Bento
Noroeste 2×2 Juventus
29.06.1966
Bragantino 1×0 América
Prudentina 0x1 Guarani
São Bento 4×0 Noroeste
Juventus 2×0 Portuguesa
03.07.1966
América 3×1 Portuguesa
Noroeste 2×2 Bragantino
Prudentina 2×2 Comercial
Botafogo 1×3 São Bento
06.07.1966
Botafogo 3×1 Prudentina
09.07.1966
Juventus 2×1 América
10.07.1966
São Bento 2×2 Guarani
Bragantino 3×1 Comercial

Campeão – Esporte Clube São Bento (Sorocaba – SP)

Fonte: Gazeta Esportiva / SP

Deixe um comentário

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado.